24 october 2016 y. - 31 october 2016 y.
In accordance with the Resolution of the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Uzbekistan from 03.03.2016. №67 "On measures on organization and holding of the International Industrial Fair and Cooperation Exchange in 2016" (IIFCO) in the period from 24 to 31 October in the exhibition areas of JSC "Uzexpocentre" will be held 10th IIFCO.
As part of the 10th IIFCO will enter into contracts for the supply of products, including consumer goods in the domestic and foreign markets, allowing to form a portfolio of orders for the next calendar year. Also, this event will contribute to the real sector of the economy in the long-term expansion of economic ties in the production and supply of recycled raw materials and components, finished goods, and the development of new types of production based on the development of sectoral, cross-sectoral and international cooperation.
As in previous years, in order to provide as part of industrial cooperation and exchange of experience cooperation proposals will be held presentations of technical capacity and technological capabilities of industries and most of the industrial enterprises of the Republic of Uzbekistan.
We invite you to take part in 10th IIFCO. To participate you need to submit in due time to the Directorate of IIFCO necessary documents according to the request.