100059, Republic of Uzbekistan, Tashkent, district Xamza, Parkent-7, Building 2.
LTD "Prime Ceramics" is an Uzbek company producing and selling ceramic tiles. The company's plant is located in the city of Samarkand and is by far the most high-tech enterprise of its kind in Uzbekistan.
The pride of Prime Ceramics is people gathered in our company. At the moment, the team employs professionals of a wide variety of interests, both foreigners and citizens of the Republic of Uzbekistan.
The specialists of our company, like all used technologies, are closely connected with the Italian traditions of ceramic tile production. That is why the key aspect of ensuring the highest quality of Prime Ceramics products is the use of only the most innovative equipment of the Italian companies "SACMI" and "SYSTEM"
The main long-term objective of the company is to achieve the position of the leader of the ceramic tile and porcelain industry in the countries of Central Asia.
With the help of modern technologies we are going to embody in our products the most urgent solutions from the world of ceramics for those who value quality and style and strive to express their individuality in the interior.