ICCI 2024 - New guidelines, standards, technologies
27 february 2024 y. - 28 february 2024 y.
The 5th Anniversary International Conference of the Construction Industry - ICCI 2024 will be held on February 27-28 in Tashkent.
The conference is organised by Congresses of Central Asia – CCA in partnership with the International Exhibition Company Iteca Exhibitions and ICA Eurasia Group. The conference will traditionally be held as part of the business programme of the International Exhibition "Construction – UzBuild" with the official support of the Ministry of Construction and Housing and Communal Services of the Republic of Uzbekistan and the "Uzpromstroymaterialy" Association.
Construction in Uzbekistan is an important part of the economy and is on a steadily upward trajectory. Investments in this sector bring significant economic benefits to the country. The interest of foreign investors in real estate in Uzbekistan is growing, who are trying to apply the best world practices and implement projects that can surprise.
You can analyse industry preferences, learn about the best engineering solutions in the world, and share your experience at the International Conference of the Construction Industry - ICCI 2024. The conference is increasingly focused on "green" standards, careful attitude to resources, housing security and creating a comfortable living environment.
Industry professionals - architects, designers, facility management specialists, technologists and manufacturers will present their research, proven best practices tools and important conclusions for maintaining and developing your business. World-class speakers will share their experience in strategic panel discussions, fascinating presentations of focus sessions covering the most relevant topics of the industry.
Key facts about the conference: