The plan for the half-year amounted to 103%
According to the information provided by the O'zqurilishmateriallari stock company, the products produced by the enterprises of this community are also on the external market.
In the first half of this year, the company's total exports totaled $ 22.44 million. The plan was 103%.
Today, Russia, Ukraine, Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan, Turkmenistan and Uzbekistan produce construction materials such as ceramic tiles, sanctuary products, dry building blocks, ripening bricks, natural stone, lime, polypropylene pipes, fittings, demand in the markets of countries.
Tajikistan and Afghanistan have also joined the group. Since 2017, these countries are exporting products such as centecrechamics, asbestos, ceramic tile, construction glass and cement.
It should be noted that the society takes the necessary measures to increase the export potential of construction materials. In this process there are specific plans for increasing the range of exported goods and expanding export geography.
For this purpose, samples of more than 10 construction materials manufactured by the "Bahria tavern" company of the Republic of Pakistan were sent to the Republic of Belarus with natural basalt stone samples, which allow to produce new and modern types of construction materials in India.
Of course, such efforts serve to strengthen economic ties between Uzbekistan and foreign countries, in particular with Pakistan, Belarus and India.
Nasiba Ziyodullayeva, UzA.
Be aware of new events on the telegram of the channel "@Ozqurilishmateriallari" in facebook "@aouzsm" in instagramm "uzbuildmaterials"