Aquatherm Tashkent 2023 exhibition has started its activity
The 11th International exhibition "Heating, ventilation, air conditioning, water supply, plumbing, swimming pools, environmental protection technologies, alternative energy sources - Aquatherm Tashkent 2023" has started today at Uzekspomarkaz MKK.
It is known that in the field of construction, Aquatherm® Tashkent is the second largest event in Uzbekistan after the UzBuild exhibition.
This year, the participation in the exhibition reached a record level. 151 companies from 10 countries are participating in the exhibition for the first time: Republic of Belarus, Germany, Italy, Republic of Korea, Azerbaijan, Poland, Russia, Turkey, China and Uzbekistan. These figures show that the interest in the construction market of Uzbekistan is increasing. This is due to our desire to provide the latest technologies and products in the construction and HVAC/R industry. Uzbekistan is rapidly developing in the field of building materials, and all manufacturers strive to be a part of this development, demonstrating their technologies and innovations, developments and solutions.
Year after year, the exhibition arouses great interest not only among experts in the field, but also attracts the attention of the population, which is connected with the desire to create the most comfortable conditions both in everyday life and in the office.
This year's exhibition showcases market innovations and the latest developments in everything from domestic plumbing to air conditioning systems and renewable energy equipment. The exhibition once again gathers industry experts in one place and creates a unique opportunity to get acquainted with the new products of the industry, communicate with leading manufacturers and suppliers, establish business and cooperation relationships, conclude profitable agreements, as well as be aware of the latest trends and trends of the industry.
As part of the Turkish National Exposition, 17 member-companies of the Air Conditioning Industry Exporters Association (İSİB) will exhibit the latest developments in the field of air conditioning, industrial equipment for ventilation systems, power generators, chemicals for water treatment and many others.
The collective stands of the Russian Federation will be represented by the Moscow and Chelyabinsk regions, and their stands will have a wide range of pipes, pipe fittings, steel and brass ball valves, tubular electric heaters, etc.
The lineup of exhibitors from the People's Republic of China is very strong, with 58 companies representing heating and water systems, water pumps, water supply, gas supply, oil supply, pipes for heating and cooling systems, aluminum radiators, cooling devices, freons, water meters, condensers and many more.
The number of local participants has increased - 24 companies will present a variety of pumping equipment, copper pipes, hot water and steam boilers, steel tubular radiators, air conditioning systems, plumbing and more.
This year they were joined by debutants of the exhibition: ENTROPIE GmbH (Germany), Smavit Spa (Italy), companies from Russia: Klivet LLC, Alterplast, Rols, LLC (ROLS ISOMARKET), Ventart Group, LLC, SEMZ REMO, Teplovodokhran IIChK LLC, Delsot, Ravani-rus, S-TENK water heaters, Bologov armature plant, Atek (AWT), Teplov and Sukhov, ASTA, Vodomer, Fachmann Rus, Uzbek companies: Lider Team, LLC (Vakio), Leo Pump, Chisty Bereg Vostok, Best Thermo Solutions, Addeti-Group, Max Vent Servis, Klimat Ekspert LLC, HEAT-CLIMATE, as well as GDMECO Co., Ltd (Republic of Korea).
The international exhibition will last until October 6.