Chinese Shenjoy ZDZK supplied modern equipment for aerated concrete production in Bukhara region
Chinese company Shenjoy ZDZK supplied modern equipment for organization of production of aerated concrete in Bukhara region
The new facilities were created on the basis of the Khanadu Grand Plus enterprise in the Kagan district. Annually here it is planned to produce up to 100 thousand cubic meters of products. Investors intend to invest at least $ 1.1 million into the company and create over 30 new jobs.
After the commissioning of the new production, high-quality gas concrete will be supplied to the population and business entities engaged in the construction of affordable housing for standard projects, not only in the Kagan district, but also in other districts of the region and neighboring regions of the republic.
To date, blocks of aerated concrete are in the lead among construction materials. Aerated concrete is a reliable and tested building material for years. It is made of autoclaved concrete. The composition includes cement, lime, quartz sand, water and special gas-forming additives.
The material has high strength, lightness and optimum thermal insulation. Aerated concrete and wall material in the form of blocks from it are unique: its porosity is within 85%. It has the hardness of the stone and the porosity of the tree. For more than 80 years of the history of the use of cellular concrete, it has established itself as a reliable and durable material.
In the production of this material, cement, quartz sand and specialized blowing agents are used, also, gypsum, lime, industrial waste, such as, for example, ashes and slags of metallurgical industries, are sometimes added to the mixture during its manufacture.