At the National Press Center of Uzbekistan was held a press conference
July 26, 2017 at 15-00 o'clock in the National Press Center of Uzbekistan held a press conference on "On the work done, prospects and opportunities of enterprises of JSC "O'zqurilishmateriallari" to ensure the facilities of the Republic of construction materials."
Today, Uzbekistan can be compared with a huge building area, because in our country new industrial enterprises are being built, modern residential buildings, cozy social facilities. Such structures built on the ground are significant not only because they improve our well-being, but also because they strengthen our economic sustainability, because well-being and well-being reign in a country where large-scale construction is conducted. The effectiveness of all this work largely depends on the rhythmic provision of objects with quality building materials.
The President of our country in many of his speeches gives special attention to the construction materials industry, referring to the priority tasks for the social and economic development of the republic. In turn, JSC "Uzstroymaterialy", taking as a basis these priority tasks, determined for itself specific directions in the activity.
As a result of the measures taken to implement the priority tasks of the Program for the socio-economic development of the country for 2017, noted by the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan at a meeting of the Government of the Republic on January 14, 2017, in the first half of this year. Economic growth rates and macroeconomic stability were ensured.