General results for the year of 2017
General results for the 4rd quarter of 2017
According to the results for 2017, the total volume of industrial production amounted to 3112.5 billion sum. The growth rate in comparable prices was 107.4%. Produced consumer goods by 257.3 billion sum, or 100.1% by 2016.
During the reporting period, 7704.4 thousand tons of cement were produced. or 101.3% to the corresponding period of the previous year, construction glass – 12,8 million square meters (100.3%), ceramic tiles - 2925 thousand square meters (2.4 rubles), dry mixes - 73.4 thousand (110.2%), wall materials - 50.7 million pieces (103.5%), building plaster - 76.5 thousand tons. (110.8%), products from sanitary ceramics - 94.2 thousand pieces, slate - 131.1 thousand tons (100.8%) and others
The export of products amounted to 113.1 million US dollars, which is 103.1% of the corresponding period of 2016.
According to the Localization Program for the reporting year, output was 103.2 billion sum, or 136.8% of the forecast for the period.
According to the Investment Program of the Republic of Uzbekistan for 2017 (No. PD-2697 dated December 23, 2016) for JSC "O’zqurilishmateriallari" provides for the implementation of 13 projects with a total development amount of 72.4 million dollars. For 2017 year. investment development amounted to 73.3 million dollars, which is 101.3% of the forecast.
On the Program of Measures to Ensure Structural Transformation, Modernization and Diversification of Production for 2015-2019, approved by the Decree of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan of 4 March 2015. №PD-4707 for 2017 for JSC "O’zqurilishmateriallari" provides for the implementation of 3 projects. According to the results for 2017, 23.7 million dollars were actually spent investment.
In accordance with the Program of Measures for the Further Development of the Construction Industry for 2016-2020 approved by the Resolution of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan of September 28, 2016. No. PD-2615 provides for the implementation in 2016-2020 of 80 projects for the production of construction industry products. For 2017. $ 165.8 million was spent. investment and put into operation 7 enterprises.
In accordance with the decree of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan of December 22, 2016. No. PD-2692 for JSC "O’zqurilishmateriallari" set summary targets for decommissioning and updating of physically worn out and obsolete equipment for 2017 51 units of equipment by 9.0 million dollars.
Based on the technical audit conducted, the company's enterprises developed network schedules for the year 2017 for the implementation of projects for decommissioning and upgrading of morally and physically obsolete equipment with a replacement for the modern one. In 2017, 52 units of equipment were actually upgraded to $ 9.8 million.
According to operative data, accounts receivable as of 01.01.2018. amounted to 387.5 billion sum (84.6% compared to the same period last year), there is no overdue debt.
Accounts payable as of 01.01.2018. amounted to 263.1 billion sum (88.3% compared to the same period last year), there is no overdue debt.
There are no loss-making enterprises.
According to the results of the work for the reporting year in general for JSC "O’zqurilishmateriallari" there is no shortage of own current assets.
Overdue debts on payments to the budget and non-budgetary funds are not available.
As of 01.01.2018, the leftovers of finished goods in the warehouses of enterprises amounted to 21.3 billion sum, against 35.2 billion sum as of 01.01.2016. There are no excess norms.
According to the implementation of the material balance of production and consumption of cement for 2017, following the results for 2017, 8925.1 thousand tons were produced. cement, which is 100.0% of the forecast period and 105.9% of the corresponding period in 2016.
In time, the supply of cement is fulfilled, in accordance with the concluded contracts, the delivery of supplies through exchange trades was fulfilled by 106.2%.
According to the operative data for 2017, the cost of production was reduced by 109.5 billion sum or 8.1%, including: by saving energy resources - 0.8%, optimization of costs for raw materials and materials - 2.7% , reduction of production indirect costs and operating costs - 3.4%, decrease in overhead costs - 0.7% and other expenses - 0.5%.
During the reporting period, small businesses and private entrepreneurs produced 477.5 billion sum of industrial output, the share of output in the total volume of marketable products amounted to 15.3%.
For the year of 2017, in accordance with the approved Address Program for the creation of new jobs and home-based work, it was planned to create 1460 jobs, in fact, 1467 jobs were created. The forecast for creating new jobs was fulfilled by 100.5%.